Athletics & Clubs

Athletic Director: Jennie Moyett

jmoyett@falconridgecharter.org

GO FALCONS!

Falcon Ridge is a member of the Western Idaho Conference (WIC) 1A Division and offers the following athletic opportunities for Middle School students:

Grades 6-8

Middle School Girls Volleyball

Middle School Girls Basketball

Middle School Boys Basketball

Middle School SKI and Snowboarding Club

For information about Academic Requirements, Practice expectations and Game Policy, Playing Time, Coaches Responsibilities, Parents Expectations, Pick up Procedures, Concussion Procedures and School Protocol please download the Athletic Handbook and/or contact Athletic Director, jmoyett@falconridgecharter.org

Free Concussion Course for Students and Parents Players must take the course prior to first practice.

At the end of this page you will find important information about our program.

Sign Up for Sport Seasons AND After School Activities  through MySchoolBucks


Boys Basketball 

(Head Coach: Brandon Mahn /  Asst. Coach: Mark Green)


TENTATIVE Schedule 

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

01/05    

01/06
NO PRACTICE
01/07
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
01/08
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
01/09
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
01/10
 NO PRACTICE


01/11


01/12

01/13
Boys Basketball Practice
1:45-3:00 PM
01/14
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
01/15
Jamboree Event
@ Wilder
@ 1:30 PM

01/16
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
01/17
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
01/18

01/19

  

01/20
NO PRACTICE

MLK Holiday

01/21
Home Game
VS Rolling Hills
01/22
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
01/23
Home Game
VS Wilder
01/24
AWAY GAME
@ 4th Street Gym
VS KMS & Heritage Community Charter
01/25

01/26

01/27
Boys Basketball Practice
1:45-3:00 PM
01/28
Away Game
@ Adrian Middle School
01/29
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
01/30
Away Game
@ Notus
01/31
Boys Basketball Practice
2:50-4:15
02/01                       
    

 


    Middle School Boys GAME Schedule:

   

    Tuesday, January 21st Rolling Hills  @  1:00 PM for B Game and 1:55 PM for A Game (Assembly)

    Thursday, January 23rd VS Wilder Middle School  @  3:30 PM (home)

    Friday, January 24th @ 4th Street Gym (Round Robin) (away)
           VS Kuna Middle School @ 4:00 PM & Heritage Community Charter @ 4:30 PM
             Bus transportation will NOT be provided. Players need to be at the 4th Street gym at 3:45 PM

    Tuesday, January 28th @ Adrian Middle School  @ 4:00 PM (away)
             Bus departure: 2:20 PM  Bus arrival: 6:45 PM

    Thursday, January 30th @ Notus Middle School  @ 4:00 (away)
              Bus departure: 2:30 PM   Bus Arrival: 6:30-6:45 PM

    Tuesday, February 4th VS Rim Rock  @ 3:30 PM (home)

    Thursday, February 6th @ Green Leaf Friends Academy  @ 3:30 (away)
               Bus departure: 2:30 PM  Bus arrival:  6:30 PM

    Tuesday, February 11th VS Liberty Charter  @ 3:30 PM (home)

    Thursday, February 13th @ Victory   @ 3:30 PM (away)
                Bus departure: 2:40 PM   Bus arrival:  5:45 PM

Ċ
Jennie Moyett,
Jun 4, 2019, 10:36 AM
Ċ
Jennie Moyett,
Nov 1, 2019, 2:20 PM
Ċ
Jennie Moyett,
Aug 14, 2017, 2:38 PM
Ċ
Jennie Moyett,
Aug 14, 2017, 2:41 PM
Ċ
Jennie Moyett,
Dec 7, 2018, 11:21 AM
Ċ
Jennie Moyett,
May 10, 2019, 2:05 PM
Ċ
Jennie Moyett,
May 10, 2019, 2:02 PM
Comments